Bloch family #france


Sophie Blachet <sblachet@...>
 

Hi!

I am looking for any relevant info about my husband's grandfather:
Sylvain BLOCH born in 1899 in Grussenheim, Alsace, France
married to Lilly LEVY, born in 1909 in Valff, Alsace, France

Any info could be a great help.

Other names:
Levy, Hess(e), Caen.

Thanks for your help,
Sophie

MODERATOR: please include your town and state/country

Join main@groups.jewishgen.org to automatically receive all group messages.