Drohobycz Landsman Society Member List 1930's Part 2 M-Z #galicia


Mark Jacobson
 

Part 2 of the list of members Independent Drohobyczer
Young Mens Benevolent Association (New York)

Harry MAAS
Joe MENKES wife Lena GROSSMAN
Nathan MILLER
H. MELLOWITZ (born "Rumania") wife Sadie LINDER
Dr. GS MEISTER
Max MINTZER born Ohio
Louis NASSAN
Abe NASSAN
Max NAPHTAL (born France) wife Yetta APPELDORF
Harry NAPHTAL (born France) wife Lilian BORDEN
Emanuel S. NESTLER
Isidore NESTLER wife Mariam SCHNEEBOLK
Harry OPPERMAN
Martin OPPERMAN
Mendel OPPERMAN
J. OPPERMAN
Sam ORNSTEIN wife Dolphie WULKAN
Paul ROTH wife Gussie ALBERT
Al ROTH
Sam ROTH wife Bessie TAUB
Osias REINER wife Ethel GERBER
Ben ROSENBERG
Ira RUHRBERG wife Annie DURCHNITT
Joe ROSENBLATT wife anna STEINHAUSER
Sam RUDORFER wife Gussie GLASBERG
Harry RUDORFER wife Betty ZIPPERSTEIN
Sam RAPPAPORT #1 wife Lena
Sam RAPPAPORT #2
Wm. W. RASHKIN
Samuel SCHWARTZ
Abe SCHWARTZ
Louis SPANDORFER wife Pearl
Isaac Leib SCHNEIDER
David SCHECHNER
Louis SPRUNG
Sam STEINHAUSER wife Sophie FISCHLER
Isidore STEINHAUSER wife Rose FEINBERG
Morris SUSSMAN
Abel SUSSMAN wife Rose GLAZER
Morris SINGER wife Clara BADIAN
David STRANG
Ch. SPERBER #1
Sam SPERBER
I SPERBERG
Louis SONTAG wife Esther HOROWITZ
Sam STEINBERG
Sam SCHINDLER
Harry SHIMBERG
Samuel STANGER wife Freda WEINER
Morris STANGER
Ch. SPERBER #2
Hyman TURNSCHEIN wife Keile LERNER
Sam TURNSCHEIN
Louis THALER wife Rose ROTHENBERG
Adolph WULKAN wife Beckie EICHEL
Max WEISS #1 wife Anna FALICK
N.L. WEISS widow
Max WEISS #2
David WEISS wife Gussie EICHENHOLZ
Joe WOLF
Abe WAGNER
Wm. WAGNER wife Idith GELLER
Jake WEINER wife Anna STUTZER
Max WEINER wife Fay TREGER
Sol WEINER wife Helen SHULWOLF
Meyer WEISSMAN wife Bessie RUSKIN
Morris WEINGARTEN
Dr. SJ WEITZEN
Hyman ZEISEL wife Esther SPERBER
G. ZEISEL
Morris ZEISEL wife Jennie KLINGHOFFER
Morris ZUCKERBERG

THere will be a part 3 with names added later, out of
order.

Mark Jacobson
Boca Raton, FL

DOGULOV/DOVGALEVSKY - Belaya Tserkov/Kiev Ukraine;
COHEN/KANA/KAHAN - Belaya Tserkov, Ukraine;
JACOBSON - Polotsk, Belarus; COBLENTZ - Polotsk, Belarus;
KAMERMAN - Drohobycz, Galicia;
KOPPEL - Stebnik/Drohobycz, Galicia;
JACOBI - Stratyn/Rohatyn, Galicia; ROTHLEIN - Stratyn/Rohatyn, Galicia;
TUCHFELD - Rzeszow/Stryj/Lvov, Galicia; GOLDSTEIN - Ranizow, Galicia

Join main@groups.jewishgen.org to automatically receive all group messages.