Ukraine SIG #Ukraine Jacob & Sara "?" / "Livingstone" and their familys #ukraine


Julie Shapero-Rogerson <julibill@...>
 

Good evening SIG,

I have still found nothing about this branch of my family, I hope that
someone may still be looking for us.
Thanks to those who have given me suggestions, but I seem to get nowhere.

1. Jacob LIVINGSTONE was born Abt. 1849 in Snoalk, Poland or Russia. He
married Sarah UNKNOWN. She was born 1843 in Snoalk, Poland or Russia. (1901
Census of England & Wales, states their place of birth as Snoalk, Poland)

Children of Jacob LIVINGSTONE and Sarah UKNOWN are:

1a. Lazarus LIVINGSTONE, born about 1880 in Prag, Poland. He married
Anne ?
Last known Address: Abt. 1940, Santa Fe New Mexico, Albuquerque,
San Francisco, Los Angeles etc.
Their children are. i. Arthur LIVINGSTONE. He
married Marian.
ii. Sylvia
LIVINGSTONE. She married Kaufmann.

1b Percy LIVINGSTONE, born 1884 in Prag, Poland.
Child of Percy LIVINGSTONE and Lillian is:
i. Johnny
LIVINGSTONE.
Last known Address: Abt. 1940, Santa Fe New Mexico, Albuquerque, San
Francisco, Los Angeles etc.

1c Lily LIVINGSTONE, born 1883 in Prag, Poland; died (Perhaps in
South Africa
She married (1) ? FREIDMAN – he was from
America. In England or America. She came to South
Africa later. No children
She married (2) Wolf HELLER, in her late 50's.
(I think in South Africa) No children.
Also known as: Wilfred Heller
Regards and thanks for any help.
Julie Shapero,
Edenvale.
South Africa, English Speaking,
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
DESPERATELY SEARCHING FOR:
- SHAPERO, SHAPIRO, SCHAPIRA, SHAPIRA, SZAPIRA, SHAPEERO, SHARPLES(variations) - Zbaraz-Galicia- Poland & England. LIVINGSTONE, LEVINSTIEN, LAVINGSTON, LEBENSTEIN, LOWEINSTEIN, LEWENSTEIN, (any variations) / Suwalk(i), Snolk, Russia (Towns Unknown) England & New Mexico, San Francisco, Los Angeles, etc.USA. / DANK - Tarnopol - Smykowce - Lwów - Zbaraz, Galicia Poland. /BALKIN /BENDER . BLUMBERG/.COHEN/. COHN - Hamburg,Germany
[Edited to 6 lines permitted by JewishGen]

Join main@groups.jewishgen.org to automatically receive all group messages.